2019

1st Prize
• Ms. Anna Agafia Egholm, violin

2nd Prize
• Ms. Se Tsoi, violin

2017

1st Prize ex aequo
• Ms. Minji Kim, violoncello
• Ms. Monica Maranello, piano
• Mr. Dmitry Smirnov, violin

3rd Prize
• Mr. William Dutton, violin

Distinction
• Ms. Fanny Monet, piano
• Ms. Delphine Co, piano
• Mr. Georgy Krizhnenko, piano
• Mr. Martin Jollet, piano
• Ms. Anna Egholm, violin
• Mr. Matheus Mello, violoncello

2015

1st Prize
• Ms. Daria Korotkova, piano

2nd Prize ex aequo
• Ms. Anna Zaychenko, piano
• Mr. Anthony Fournier, violin

3rd Prize
• Ms. Aurore Grosclaude, piano

Distinction
• Mr. Jérémie Conus, piano
• Mr. Jansen Ryser, piano
• Mr. Dmitry Serebrennikov, violin
• Mr. Paul Handschke, violoncello

2013

1st Prize
• Mr. Jean-Selim Abdelmoula, piano

2nd Prize
• Mr. Dmitry Serebrennikov, violin

3rd Prize
• Mr. Romain Chauvet, violoncello

Distinction
• Ms. Maria Ten, violin
• Mr. Alexey Osipov, violin

2011

1st Prize
• Mr. Sylvain Viredaz, piano

2nd Prize ex aequo
• Mr. Guillaume Jacot, violin
• Ms. Victoria Slaboszewicz, piano

Distinction
• Mr. Mihai Boitan, piano
• Ms. Katharina Litschig, violoncello
• Mr. Malcom Kraege, violoncello

2009

1st Prize
Mr. Vladimir Guryanov, piano

2nd Prize
Mr. Lucas Buclin, piano

3rd Prize
Mr. Paolo Bonomini, violoncello

Distinction
Mr. Jean-Sélim Abdelmoula, piano
Mr. Sebastian Braun, violoncello
Mr. Fabien Genthialon, violoncello
Mr. Frédéric Rosselet, violoncello

2007

1st Prize ex aequo
Mr. Oleksandr Chugai, piano
Mr. Marcin Fleszar, piano

2nd Prize
Ms. Viva Sanchez Reinoso Morand, piano

Distinction
Ms. Noémie Cavallo, piano

2005

1st Prize
Ms. Iryna Krasnovska, piano

2nd Prize
Ms. Viva Sanchez Reinoso Morand, piano

3rd Prize
Ms. Noémie Rufer, violin

2003

1st Prize
• Mr. Nicolas Alstaedt, violoncello

3rd Prize
• Mr. Sébastien Diezig, violoncello

Distinction
• Mr. Romain Hürzeler, violin

2001

1st Prize
Mr. Dimitri Demiashkin, piano

2nd Prize
Ms. Audrey Vigoureux, piano

3rd Prize
Mr. Danila Ivanov, violoncello

Distinction
Ms. Ekaterina Avdeeva, piano
Mr. Axel Schacher, violin

1999

Piano – 2nd Prize ex aequo
Mr. Christian Chamorel
Ms. Karen Lister

Piano – Distinction
Mr. Cyril Monkewitz

Violin – 2nd Prize ex aequo
Ms. Anna Gutowska
Mr. Romain Hürzeler

1997

Piano – 1st Prize
Ms. Anastasia Voltchok

Violin – 2nd Prize ex aequo
Mr. Oleg Kaskiv
Ms. Rachel Kolly

 

1995

Piano – 2nd Prize ex aequo
Mr. Antoine Rebstein
• Mr. Robin Scheidegger

Piano – Distinction
Mr. Christian Chamorel
Ms. Sonja Mocumbi

Violin – 1st Prize
Ms. Simone Zgraggen

Violin – Distinction
Mr. André Gabetta

Violoncello – 1st Prize
Ms. Sol Gabetta

Violoncello – 2nd Prize
Mr. Miguel Angel Clares

1993

Piano – 1st Prize ex aequo
Mr. Marc Farago
• Mr. Marton Illes

Piano – 2nd Prize ex aequo
Mr. Olivier Cavé
Ms. Rachel Fehr
• Mr. Antoine Rebstein

Violin – 2nd Prize ex aequo
Ms. Valérie Bernard
• Ms. Mirjam Tschopp

Violoncello – Distinction
Mr. Mattia Zappa

1991

Piano – 2nd Prize ex aequo
Ms. Anna Smith
Mr. Cédric Pescia

Violin – 2nd Prize ex aequo
Ms. Simona Stanciu
Mr. Pablo Schatzmann

Violin – Distinction
Mr. Daniel Sachs

Violoncello – 1st Prize ex aequo
Mr. Joel Marosi
• Mr. Rafael Rosenfeld