2019

1st Prize
• Ms. Anna Agafia Egholm, violin

2nd Prize
• Ms. Se Tsoi, violin

2017

1st Prize ex aequo
• Ms. Minji Kim, cello
• Ms. Monica Maranello, piano
• Mr. Dmitry Smirnov, violin

3rd Prize
• Mr. William Dutton, violin

Distinction
• Ms. Fanny Monet, piano
• Ms. Delphine Co, piano
• Mr. Georgy Krizhnenko, piano
• Mr. Martin Jollet, piano
• Ms. Anna Egholm, violin
• Mr. Matheus Mello, cello

2015

1st Prize
• Ms. Daria Korotkova, piano

2nd Prize ex aequo
• Ms. Anna Zaychenko, piano
• Mr. Anthony Fournier, violin

3rd Prize
• Ms. Aurore Grosclaude, piano

Distinction
• Mr. Jérémie Conus, piano
• Mr. Jansen Ryser, piano
• Mr. Dmitry Serebrennikov, violin
• Mr. Paul Handschke, cello

2013

1st Prize
• Mr. Jean-Selim Abdelmoula, piano

2nd Prize
• Mr. Dmitry Serebrennikov, violin

3rd Prize
• Mr. Romain Chauvet, cello

Distinction
• Ms. Maria Ten, violin
• Mr. Alexey Osipov, violin

2011

1st Prize
• Mr. Sylvain Viredaz, piano

2nd Prize ex aequo
• Mr. Guillaume Jacot, violin
• Ms. Victoria Slaboszewicz, piano

Distinction
• Mr. Mihai Boitan, piano
• Ms. Katharina Litschig, cello
• Mr. Malcom Kraege, cello

2009

1st Prize
• Mr. Vladimir Guryanov, piano

2nd Prize
• Mr. Lucas Buclin, piano

3rd Prize
• Mr. Paolo Bonomini, cello

Distinction
• Mr. Jean-Sélim Abdelmoula, piano
• Mr. Sebastian Braun, cello
• Mr. Fabien Genthialon, cello
• Mr. Frédéric Rosselet, cello

2007

1st Prize ex aequo
• Mr. Oleksandr Chugai, piano
• Mr. Marcin Fleszar, piano

2nd Prize
• Ms. Viva Sanchez Reinoso Morand, piano

Distinction
• Ms. Noémie Cavallo, piano

2005

1st Prize
• Ms. Iryna Krasnovska, piano

2nd Prize
• Ms. Viva Sanchez Reinoso Morand, piano

3rd Prize
• Ms. Noémie Rufer, violin

2003

1st Prize
• Mr. Nicolas Alstaedt, cello

3rd Prize
• Mr. Sébastien Diezig, cello

Distinction
• Mr. Romain Hürzeler, violin

2001

1st Prize
• Mr. Dimitri Demiashkin, piano

2nd Prize
• Ms. Audrey Vigoureux, piano

3rd Prize
• Mr. Danila Ivanov, cello

Distinction
• Ms. Ekaterina Avdeeva, piano
• Mr. Axel Schacher, violin

1999

Piano – 2nd Prize ex aequo
• Mr. Christian Chamorel
• Ms. Karen Lister

Piano – Distinction
• Mr. Cyril Monkewitz

Violin – 2nd Prize ex aequo
• Ms. Anna Gutowska
• Mr. Romain Hürzeler

1997

Piano – 1st Prize
• Ms. Anastasia Voltchok

Violin – 2nd Prize ex aequo
• Mr. Oleg Kaskiv
• Ms. Rachel Kolly

 

1995

Piano – 2nd Prize ex aequo
• Mr. Antoine Rebstein
• Mr. Robin Scheidegger

Piano – Distinction
• Mr. Christian Chamorel
• Ms. Sonja Mocumbi

Violin – 1st Prize
• Ms. Simone Zgraggen

Violin – Distinction
• Mr. André Gabetta

Cello – 1st Prize
• Ms. Sol Gabetta

Cello – 2nd Prize
• Mr. Miguel Angel Clares

1993

Piano – 1st Prize ex aequo
• Mr. Marc Farago
• Mr. Marton Illes

Piano – 2nd Prize ex aequo
• Mr. Olivier Cavé
• Ms. Rachel Fehr
• Mr. Antoine Rebstein

Violin – 2nd Prize ex aequo
• Ms. Valérie Bernard
• Ms. Mirjam Tschopp

Cello – Distinction
• Mr. Mattia Zappa

1991

Piano – 2nd Prize ex aequo
• Ms. Anna Smith
• Mr. Cédric Pescia

Violin – 2nd Prize ex aequo
• Ms. Simona Stanciu
• Mr. Pablo Schatzmann

Violin – Distinction
• Mr. Daniel Sachs

Cello – 1st Prize ex aequo
• Mr. Joel Marosi
• Mr. Rafael Rosenfeld